Is The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- chicken stock
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice, Tomatoes, Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Black Beans, Garbanzo Beans, Red Beans, Pinto Beans, Kidney Beans, Navy Beans, Bacon, Brown Sugar, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Hickory Salt, Black Pepper
Check The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Where to buy
The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


