Is The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Juice, Tomatoes, Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Black Beans, Garbanzo Beans, Red Beans, Pinto Beans, Kidney Beans, Navy Beans, Bacon, Brown Sugar, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Hickory Salt, Black Pepper
Check The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Where to buy
The Gourmet Farm Girl Rustic Bean & Vegetable Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


