Is The Great British Confectionery Wine Gums` Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatin
  • natural flavours
  • lactic acid

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup [wheat) Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Moons Potato Starch, Gelatin (beef), Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavours (blackcurrant, Raspberry Lemon, Pear, Orange, Lime), Anthocyanins, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Paprika Extract Turmeric Extract, Safflower & Spirulina Extracts. May Contain: Milk, Soya, Tree Nuts.

Check The Great British Confectionery Wine Gums` against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go