Is The Great British Porridge Co Classic Chocolate Pot Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate pieces

chocolate pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Dates, Coconut Cream, Chocolate Pieces (7%) (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Dates), Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Himalayan Rock Salt

Check The Great British Porridge Co Classic Chocolate Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Great British Porridge Co Classic Chocolate Pot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking