Is The Greater Knead Gluten-Free Cinnamon Sugar Soft Pretzel Nuggets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Sorghum Flour, Invert Syrup, Potato Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Psytlium Husk, Yeast, Ground Cinnamon, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda (sodium bicarbonate).
Check The Greater Knead Gluten-Free Cinnamon Sugar Soft Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greater Knead Gluten-Free Cinnamon Sugar Soft Pretzel Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Nugget


