Is The Greater Knead Gluten Free French Toast Bagels (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Sweet White Rice Flour, Olive Oil, Psylium Husk, Yeast, Molasses, White Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Maple Syrup, Ground Cinnamon
Check The Greater Knead Gluten Free French Toast Bagels (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greater Knead Gluten Free French Toast Bagels (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Schar Gluten Free Croissants (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
The Greater Knead Gluten-Free Plain Bagels
Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
The Greater Knead Gluten-Free Cinnamon Raisin Bagels (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
The Greater Knead Gluten Free French Toast Bagels (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


