Is THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Acetic Acid, Contains: Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S,thermophilus, B, Lactis, L,acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)
Check THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


