Is THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Acetic Acid, Contains: Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S,thermophilus, B, Lactis, L,acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)
Check THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
THE GREEK GODS, PROBIOTIC GREEK STYLE YOGURT, HONEY, BLUEBERRY, HONEY, BLUEBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


