Is The Greek Gods Seriously Indulgent Lemon Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • butter
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • acidophilus

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream), Brown Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Honey, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric Color, Contains Live And Active Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus)

Check The Greek Gods Seriously Indulgent Lemon Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Greek Gods Seriously Indulgent Lemon Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go