Is The Greek Gods Seriously Indulgent Lemon Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream), Brown Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Honey, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric Color, Contains Live And Active Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus)

Check The Greek Gods Seriously Indulgent Lemon Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Greek Gods Seriously Indulgent Lemon Greek Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go