Is The Gutsy Captain Kombucha Kombucha California Raspberry Organic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water Filtered By Reverse Osmosis, Kombucha Culture (Bacteria And Yeast), Bio Certified Green Tea, Carbon Dioxide, Bio Certified Cane Sugar (Transformed During Fermentation), Natural Raspberry Flavour 0.001%, Organic Extracts (Carrot, Apple And Blackcurrant).
Check The Gutsy Captain Kombucha Kombucha California Raspberry Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gutsy Captain Kombucha Kombucha California Raspberry Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


