Is The Gutsy Captain Kombucha Kombucha California Raspberry Organic Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavour 0
natural raspberry flavour 0
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Filtered By Reverse Osmosis, Kombucha Culture (Bacteria And Yeast), Bio Certified Green Tea, Carbon Dioxide, Bio Certified Cane Sugar (Transformed During Fermentation), Natural Raspberry Flavour 0.001%, Organic Extracts (Carrot, Apple And Blackcurrant).
Check The Gutsy Captain Kombucha Kombucha California Raspberry Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gutsy Captain Kombucha Kombucha California Raspberry Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


