Is The Gym Kitchen Chicken Fajita Rice Salad 315g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- tomato marinated chicken
- calcium chloride
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice], Tomato Marinated Chicken (18%) [Chicken Breast, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Oregano, Parsley, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Tomato and Herb Dressing [Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Onion, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper], Black Turtle Beans [Black Turtle Beans, Water, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride], Spicy Tomato Dressing [Water, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Basil, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dried Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper], Medium Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Roasted Red Pepper [Roasted Red Pepper, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid], Sweetcorn, Red Onion, Wheat Fibre, Fajita Seasoning [Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Red Pepper Powder, Paprika, Chipotle Chilli, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cumin, Coriander, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chilli, Colour: Paprika Extract, Mustard Flour, Cinnamon, Tomato Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Rapeseed Oil]
Check The Gym Kitchen Chicken Fajita Rice Salad 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Chicken Fajita Rice Salad 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


