Is The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Brown Rice [Brown Rice, Water], Soya Mince (11%) [Water, Textured Soya Protein, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, White Pepper], Tomato Passata, Red Peppers (10%), Onions, Cauliflower, Black Turtle Beans (5%), Sweetcorn, Red Kidney Beans (3.5%), Butternut Squash (3%), Carrots (3%), Sweet Potato (3%), Tomato Paste, Wheat Protein, Spices, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Herbs, Salt, Red Chillies, Mushroom Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Maltodextrin .
Check The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


