Is The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- wheat
- flavouring
- yeast extract
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Brown Rice [Brown Rice, Water], Soya Mince (11%) [Water, Textured Soya Protein, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, White Pepper], Tomato Passata, Red Peppers (10%), Onions, Cauliflower, Black Turtle Beans (5%), Sweetcorn, Red Kidney Beans (3.5%), Butternut Squash (3%), Carrots (3%), Sweet Potato (3%), Tomato Paste, Wheat Protein, Spices, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Herbs, Salt, Red Chillies, Mushroom Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Maltodextrin .
Check The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Chilli Non Carne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


