Is The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • feta full fat soft cheese
  • milk
  • low fat yogurt
  • yogurt

feta full fat soft cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Marinated Chicken (14%) [Chicken Breast, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Oregano, Parsley, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Cooked Chickpeas, Yogurt and Herb Dressing [Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Tapioca Starch, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper], Tomatoes, Cucumber, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Onion, Water, Mint, Cider Vinegar

Check The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g | Spoonful