Is The Gym Kitchen Original Chicken Sausages 340g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (80%), Water, Roasted Onion (4.5%), Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Lemon Zest, Parsley, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Extract, Dextrose, Chicken Fat
Check The Gym Kitchen Original Chicken Sausages 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Original Chicken Sausages 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Original Chicken Sausages 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


