Is The Gym Kitchen Teriyaki Chicken 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat protein

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast (19%) [Chicken, Cornflour], Cooked Brown Rice (14%) [Water, Brown Rice], Broccoli (14%), Water, Red Peppers, Carrots, Onions Yellow Peppers, Soy Sauce (3.5%) [Water, Soya Beans , Wheat , Salt, Alcohol, Sugar Cane Vinegar], Ginger Purée, Sugar, Red Onions, Rice Vinegar, Spring Greens, Garlic Purée, Red Quinoa, Wheat Protein, Cornflour, Yellow Split Peas, Spring Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chillies, Coriander, Pectin, Malted Barley Extract, Salt

Check The Gym Kitchen Teriyaki Chicken 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen Teriyaki Chicken 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep