Is The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BROWN SUGAR, COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CHOCOLATE, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT.
Check The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Snack · Pouch


