Is The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- less of chocolate
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BROWN SUGAR, COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CHOCOLATE, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT.
Check The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hampton Popcorn & Candy Company Cookies & Cream Gourmet Popcorn, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Snack · Pouch


