Is THE HAMPTON POPCORN COMPANY, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA.), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA.), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check THE HAMPTON POPCORN COMPANY, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE HAMPTON POPCORN COMPANY, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


