Is The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vegetable flavouring sweetener
- yeast extract
- kimchi flavour mix
- flavour enhancer
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil[Palm Oil, Antioxidant( Tocophero E306), Soybean Oil, Riboflavin], Salt, Acidity RegulatorsPotassium Carbonate E501(i), Sodium Carbonate E500(i), Dibasic Sodium Phosphate E339(ii)), Vegetable Flavouring Sweetener(Sorbitol E420), Water, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322), Garlic Oil, Onion Oil, Black Pepper Oili, Yeast Extract, Sweetener(Glycerin E422), Acidity Regulators (Polyphosophoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330) Soup Base: Kimchi Flavour Mix(Refined Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Refined Palm Oil Powder, Mixed Seasoning Powder[Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein(Soy), Yeast Extract, Garlic Extract, Shiitake Extract, Onion Extracti, Sugar), Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Refined Salt, Rice Flour, Kimchi Flake, Anchovy Extract Powder(Fish), Colouring(Paprika Oleoresin E160c), Thickener(Xanthan Gum E415), Black Pepper Powder
Check The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


