Is The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil[Palm Oil, Antioxidant( Tocophero E306), Soybean Oil, Riboflavin], Salt, Acidity RegulatorsPotassium Carbonate E501(i), Sodium Carbonate E500(i), Dibasic Sodium Phosphate E339(ii)), Vegetable Flavouring Sweetener(Sorbitol E420), Water, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322), Garlic Oil, Onion Oil, Black Pepper Oili, Yeast Extract, Sweetener(Glycerin E422), Acidity Regulators (Polyphosophoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330) Soup Base: Kimchi Flavour Mix(Refined Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Refined Palm Oil Powder, Mixed Seasoning Powder[Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein(Soy), Yeast Extract, Garlic Extract, Shiitake Extract, Onion Extracti, Sugar), Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Refined Salt, Rice Flour, Kimchi Flake, Anchovy Extract Powder(Fish), Colouring(Paprika Oleoresin E160c), Thickener(Xanthan Gum E415), Black Pepper Powder
Check The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


