Is The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- anchovy extract powder
- xanthan gum e415
- monosodium glutamate e621
- glycerin e422
- riboflavin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil[Palm Oil, Antioxidant( Tocophero E306), Soybean Oil, Riboflavin], Salt, Acidity RegulatorsPotassium Carbonate E501(i), Sodium Carbonate E500(i), Dibasic Sodium Phosphate E339(ii)), Vegetable Flavouring Sweetener(Sorbitol E420), Water, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322), Garlic Oil, Onion Oil, Black Pepper Oili, Yeast Extract, Sweetener(Glycerin E422), Acidity Regulators (Polyphosophoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330) Soup Base: Kimchi Flavour Mix(Refined Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Refined Palm Oil Powder, Mixed Seasoning Powder[Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein(Soy), Yeast Extract, Garlic Extract, Shiitake Extract, Onion Extracti, Sugar), Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Refined Salt, Rice Flour, Kimchi Flake, Anchovy Extract Powder(Fish), Colouring(Paprika Oleoresin E160c), Thickener(Xanthan Gum E415), Black Pepper Powder
Check The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


