Is The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy extract powder
- glycerin e422
- monosodium glutamate e621
- riboflavin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil[Palm Oil, Antioxidant( Tocophero E306), Soybean Oil, Riboflavin], Salt, Acidity RegulatorsPotassium Carbonate E501(i), Sodium Carbonate E500(i), Dibasic Sodium Phosphate E339(ii)), Vegetable Flavouring Sweetener(Sorbitol E420), Water, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322), Garlic Oil, Onion Oil, Black Pepper Oili, Yeast Extract, Sweetener(Glycerin E422), Acidity Regulators (Polyphosophoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330) Soup Base: Kimchi Flavour Mix(Refined Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Refined Palm Oil Powder, Mixed Seasoning Powder[Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein(Soy), Yeast Extract, Garlic Extract, Shiitake Extract, Onion Extracti, Sugar), Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Refined Salt, Rice Flour, Kimchi Flake, Anchovy Extract Powder(Fish), Colouring(Paprika Oleoresin E160c), Thickener(Xanthan Gum E415), Black Pepper Powder
Check The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Budae Ramyun 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


