Is The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Fava Beans Lightly Salted Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fava (broad) Beans (82%), Non Gmo Canola Oil (rapeseed Oil), Sea Salt (0.9%). Contains: Gluten, Eggs, Milk And Milk Products. Fish, Crustacean, Molluscs, Soybeans, Lupin, Sulphites, Mustard And Celery.
Check The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Fava Beans Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Fava Beans Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Lightly Salted Crispy Jalapenos
About this product
Snack · Dried


