Is The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A grape-flavored chewing gum shaped as small cubes delivers a pronounced fruit taste with a crisp, cooling finish; pieces are firm then soften into a resilient chew. Common uses include breath refreshment, on-the-go chewing, and post-meal palate cleansing. Reviewers often note lasting flavor and convenient, pocket-friendly packaging and easy storage.

Description
A grape-flavored chewing gum shaped as small cubes delivers a pronounced fruit taste with a crisp, cooling finish; pieces are firm then soften into a resilient chew. Common uses include breath refreshment, on-the-go chewing, and post-meal palate cleansing. Reviewers often note lasting flavor and convenient, pocket-friendly packaging and easy storage.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Malic Acid; Citric Acid; Artificial Color [blue 1 Lake; Red 40; Blue 1]; Lecithin (soy); Aspartame*; Gelatin; Acesulfame Potassium; Gum Acacia; Neotame; Bht, To Maintain Freshness. *phenylketonurics. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


