Is The Honest Company Sleepy Sheep Overnight Diapers 20 ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Materials: Absorbent Bio-Core [Totally Chlorine-Free (Tcf) Wood Pulp from Sustainably Managed Forests, Sodium Polyacrylate Containing Renewable Materials and Odor Inhibitors Including Citrus Extract and Liquid Chlorophyll), Outer Layer (Plant-Based Pla), Inner Layer (Polyethylene and Polypropylene), Leg/Waist System (Polymer Spandex & Polypropylene), Polyolefin Adhesives in the Seams & Joints, Super-Cute Design on Backsheet (Inks).

Check The Honest Company Sleepy Sheep Overnight Diapers 20 ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

The Honest Company Sleepy Sheep Overnight Diapers 20 ct is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown