Is The Honest Company Sleepy Sheep Overnight Diapers 20 ct Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Materials: Absorbent Bio-Core [Totally Chlorine-Free (Tcf) Wood Pulp from Sustainably Managed Forests, Sodium Polyacrylate Containing Renewable Materials and Odor Inhibitors Including Citrus Extract and Liquid Chlorophyll), Outer Layer (Plant-Based Pla), Inner Layer (Polyethylene and Polypropylene), Leg/Waist System (Polymer Spandex & Polypropylene), Polyolefin Adhesives in the Seams & Joints, Super-Cute Design on Backsheet (Inks).

Check The Honest Company Sleepy Sheep Overnight Diapers 20 ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Honest Company Sleepy Sheep Overnight Diapers 20 ct is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown