No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is The Honey Baked Ham Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Glaze (Sugar Dressing (Sugar, Gelatin, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Honey powder (Refinery Syrup Honey), Spices, Natural Flavoring, and Brown Sugar. Invert Sugar)).

Check The Honey Baked Ham Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHoneySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? The Honey Baked Ham Roasted Turkey Breast | Spoonful