Is The Jolly Hog British BBQ Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Marinated Pork (78%) (Pork Shoulder (87%), Water, Chilli, Black Pepper, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Tapioca Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Salt, Smoked Salt, Apple Juice Powder, Acid (Citric Acid)), Apple BBQ Sauce (22%) (Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Black Treacle, Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Oregano)
Check The Jolly Hog British BBQ Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jolly Hog British BBQ Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
THE DAILY CRAVE QUINOA CHIPS BOURBON BBQ, 4.25 OZ
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
The Jolly Hog British BBQ Pulled Pork is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


