Is The Jolly Hog Outdoor Bred Black Treacle Ham 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 105g of pork per 100g of product
- pork
prepared with 105g of pork per 100g of product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Treacle (4%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Antioxidant Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative Sodium Nitrite, Prepared with 105g of pork per 100g of product, Moisture is lost during cooking and smoking
Check The Jolly Hog Outdoor Bred Black Treacle Ham 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jolly Hog Outdoor Bred Black Treacle Ham 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Jolly Hog Outdoor Bred Black Treacle Ham 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


