Is The Keg Caesar Format Keg Vodka Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- clam
- clam powder
- dried clam broth
- natural flavour
clam
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Sugar, Tomato paste, Apple cider vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel, garlic powder, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavour), Concentrated lime juice, Spices, Citric acid, Hot pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), Onion powder, Yeast extract, Garlic powder, Amaranth, Clam powder (dried clam broth, maltodextrin), Sunset Yellow FCF. Contains Clam.
Check The Keg Caesar Format Keg Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Caesar Format Keg Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


