Is The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Honey Dill Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy with a pronounced dill note, this creamy, smooth, pourable dressing is used as a salad dressing, dip for fries, chicken or vegetables, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews commonly praise its balanced flavor and versatility, while some note a slightly sweeter profile and a thinner consistency than expected for many.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy with a pronounced dill note, this creamy, smooth, pourable dressing is used as a salad dressing, dip for fries, chicken or vegetables, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews commonly praise its balanced flavor and versatility, while some note a slightly sweeter profile and a thinner consistency than expected for many.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Honey, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Dill, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Mustard
Check The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Honey Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Honey Dill Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


