Is The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Steak Seasoning Gluten Free?

Description
Robust, savory seasoning with a coarse texture that forms a crisp crust when seared; commonly used as a rub for steaks, burgers, and grilled vegetables. Reviewers note consistent, bold flavor and versatility across meats and sides, with comments that the seasoning can be strong or overly salty for some palates.

Description
Robust, savory seasoning with a coarse texture that forms a crisp crust when seared; commonly used as a rub for steaks, burgers, and grilled vegetables. Reviewers note consistent, bold flavor and versatility across meats and sides, with comments that the seasoning can be strong or overly salty for some palates.
Ingredients
Coarse Ground Salt, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Select Spices (Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Dill Seed), Vegetable Oil.
Check The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Steak Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


