Is The Keto Baker Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Layered Brownies, Chocolate Peanut Butter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lupin flour
- natural flavor
lupin flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, LUPIN FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ALMOND BUTTER, ALLULOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check The Keto Baker Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Layered Brownies, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keto Baker Chocolate Peanut Butter Keto Layered Brownies, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


