Is The Lady Shake Vegan Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Cocoa (11%), Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Soluble Maize Fibre, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium lodidel, Dextrose, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin). Coconut Oil, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Natural Sweetener Steviol Glycosides), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus coagulans).

Check The Lady Shake Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Lady Shake Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking