Is The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- reduced fat emmentaler cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Chickpea, Sunflower Oil, Reduced Fat Emmentaler Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Milk Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of Each: Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Parsley, Granulated Garlic, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Salt, Spice.
Check The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Blends Chickpea & Cheese Spread with Herb - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Piece


