Is The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ultrafiltered nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- of cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Modified Food Starch
Check The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


