Is The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Modified Food Starch
Check The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Classic Cream Flavored Cream Cheese Spread, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


