Is The Laughing Cow Creamy Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate, citric acid, milk fat, salt, vitamins
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
tricalcium phosphate, citric acid, milk fat, salt, vitamins
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, semisoft, and Swiss cheese (pasteurized milk and part-skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, milk protein concentrate, butter (cream), water, skim milk, sodium polyphosphate. Less than 2% of each: tricalcium phosphate, citric acid, milk fat, salt, vitamins (cholecalciferol (vitamin D) and vitamin A acetate).
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


