Is The Laughing Cow Creamy Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Gouda, Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Utrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb
The Laughing Cow Deliciously Plant-Based Garlic and Herb
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Creamy Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


