Is The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Almond Spread Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FOOD PREPARATION BLEND BASED ON COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND ALMOND PASTE, WITH ADDED CALCIUM AND VITAMIN B12. INGREDIENTS: WATER, COCONUT OIL (11%), STARCHES (MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL (5.6%), BLANCHED ALMOND PASTE (5.6%) (PULPED ALMOND), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, CITRUS FIBRE, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (LACTIC ACID), COLOUR (CAROTENES), VITAMIN B12.
Check The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Almond Spread Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Plant-Based Almond Spread Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


