Is The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- cheddar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft And Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


