Is The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- cheddar
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft And Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


