Is The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzyme
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft And Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Aged Cheddar Bacon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


