Is The Little Potato Company Savoury Herb Microwave Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- morceaux a saveur de bacon
- dextrose
morceaux a saveur de bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre, Sachet D'assaisonnement: Oignons, Sel, Sucre, Epices, Morceaux A Saveur De Bacon (Farine De Soja Texturee, Huile De Soja Hydrogenee, Sel, Aromes Naturels Et Artificiels, Dextrose, Colorant), Arome Artificial De Beurre (Amidon De Mais, Amidon De Tapioca Modife, Dextrose, Gomme Arabique, Arome Artificial), Poivrons, Acide Citrique, Contient: Soja
Check The Little Potato Company Savoury Herb Microwave Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Little Potato Company Savoury Herb Microwave Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Little Potato Company Savoury Herb Microwave Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


