Is The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- vitamin a acetate
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Mango: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibresol-2M Soluble Maize Fibre, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Glycine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium lodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbicacid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Turmeric, Beetroot, Sweetener (Sucralose), Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour, Probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bacillus coagulans), Green Tea Extract.
Check The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


