Is The MealBetix Lifestyle Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

100% Clean Vegan Meal Replacement

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*100% CLEAN & RAW (absolutely no pesticides, no herbicides, no fungicides, no GMOs and never processed, cooked or refined in any way and 100% freeze-dried) *HEMP SEED PROTEIN POWDER, *BARLEY GRASS POWDER, *WHEATGRASS POWDER, *SPIRULINA POWDER, *BROCCOLI POWDER, *SPINACH POWDER, *ALFALFA POWDER, *MORINGA POWDER, *COCONUT MILK POWDER, *BEET ROOT POWDER, *GINGER ROOT POWDER, *TOMATO POWDER, *DULSE POWDER, *CINNAMON POWDER, *WHOLE STEVIA LEAF POWDER

Check The MealBetix Lifestyle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go