Is The MealBetix Lifestyle Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

100% Clean Vegan Meal Replacement

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*100% CLEAN & RAW (absolutely no pesticides, no herbicides, no fungicides, no GMOs and never processed, cooked or refined in any way and 100% freeze-dried) *HEMP SEED PROTEIN POWDER, *BARLEY GRASS POWDER, *WHEATGRASS POWDER, *SPIRULINA POWDER, *BROCCOLI POWDER, *SPINACH POWDER, *ALFALFA POWDER, *MORINGA POWDER, *COCONUT MILK POWDER, *BEET ROOT POWDER, *GINGER ROOT POWDER, *TOMATO POWDER, *DULSE POWDER, *CINNAMON POWDER, *WHOLE STEVIA LEAF POWDER

Check The MealBetix Lifestyle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go